Takeaway the Brand New Maruti Suzuki Dzire at an EMI Starting from ₹8,019

Diwali is round the corner where all the car dealers have geared themselves up to seize this market opportunity for giving the best to their buyers. While sentimentally Diwali is an auspicious occasion for many to go for purchases that add value to their pocket. Launched in May 2017, Maruti Dzire is priced between ₹ 5.50 lakhs- ₹ 9.45 lakhs. There are six new variants launched by Suzuki Dzire namely VXI, ZXI, ZXI+, VDI, ZDI and ZDI+ have easily lured the attention of car lovers. Before you quickly plan out to purchase any variant, let’s take a look on the variety of features which Maruti Suzuki Dzire has stored in for buyers:

Maruti Suzuki Dzire features

LED projector headlamps, reverse parking sensors, DRLs, SmartPlay infotainment system with Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, push button start/stop with smart key, reverse parking camera, automatic climate control, auto headlamps, electronically adjustable/foldable outside mirrors and rear AC vents.

New Maruti Suzuki Dzire Price in India, Expected Loan Amount, Downpayment and EMI Options

Maruti Suzuki Dzire variantsFuel TypeEx-showroom Price( in ₹)On-road Price
( in ₹)
Expected Loan Amount
( in ₹)
Expected EMI
( in ₹)
LXIPetrol5,50,0005,91,0005,02,3508,019-8,868
VXIPetrol6,38,0006,99,0005,94,1509,484-10,488
VXI AMTPetrol6,85,0007,51,0006,38,35010,190-11,269
LDIDiesel 6,88,0007,30,0006,20,5009,905-10,954
ZXIPetrol7,08,0007,82,0006,64,70010,610-11,734
VDIDiesel7,35,0008,24,0007,00,40011,180-12,364
ZXI AMTPetrol7,55,0008,33,0007,08,05011,302-12,499
VDI AMTDiesel7,81,0008,76,0007,44,60011,886-13,144
ZXI PlusPetrol 7,97,0008,79,0007,47,15011,926-13,189
ZDIDiesel 8,10,0009,09,000
7,72,65012,333- 13,639
ZXI Plus AMTPetrol8,43,0009,31,0007,91,35012,632-13,969
ZDI AMTDiesel8,56,0009,61,0008,16,85013,039-14,420
ZDI PlusDiesel8,99,00010,08,0008,56,80013,677- 15,125
ZDI Plus AMTDiesel9,45,000

10,59,000
90015014,369- 15,890
People Also Look For  Get your Dream Purchase Volkswagen Vento at an EMI Range of ₹12,700 - ₹24,338

Note – 1) The ex-showroom price and on-road price are as applicable on the New Maruti Suzuki Dzire variants sold in New Delhi.

2) The loan amount computed is 85% of the on-road price and EMI is calculated at the interest rate of 8.75%-12% per annum for the tenure of 7 years.

New Maruti Suzuki Dzire Specifications

Equip yourself with the much-needed facts before you finalize any variant of your Maruti Suzuki Dzire:

Maruti Suzuki Dzire variantsTransmissionMileageDisplacement Safety
LXIManual22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
VXIManual22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
VXI AMTAutomatic22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
LDIManual28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZXIManual22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
VDIManual28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZXI AMTAutomatic22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
VDI AMTAutomatic28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZXI PlusManual22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZDIManual28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZXI Plus AMTAutomatic22 kmpl1197 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZDI AMTAutomatic28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZDI PlusManual28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
ZDI Plus AMTAutomatic28.4 kmpl1248 ccAirbags 2, ABS, Child Safety Locks
People Also Look For  Plan your Maruti Suzuki New Swift purchase at an expected EMI of ₹6,377

New Maruti Suzuki Dzire Colours

Roll up your sleeves before you dig away various Maruti Suzuki Dzire colours before finalizing your own. It comes in various colours which are described below:

  • Oxford Blue
  • Gallant Red
  • Sherwood Brown
  • Magma Grey
  • Silky Silver
  • Pearl Arctic White

New Maruti Suzuki Dzire Ground Clearance

Want to know the smoothness of your Maruti Suzuki Dzire drive? Let’s find out it’s ground clearance capacity which comfortably allows your car to face obstructions(like speed bumps, mounds of earth, and stone chips)while moving on the road. Wondering whether your Maruti Suzuki Dzire has the potential to beat all the odds of driving through waterlogged streets? Well, you need to acquaint yourself with the fact that your Maruti Suzuki Dzire has that balance to muster all the uneven drives. It even has that “aerodynamics” capacity which can balance the height of your car deck from the ground surface.

ParticularsDetails
Ground Clearance (in mm)170 mm
Ground Clearance (in inches)6.69 inches
Ground Clearance (in cm)17.00 cm
Ground Clearance (in feet)0.56 feet

Personal Loan Interest Rates January 2018
Bajaj Finserv 10.99% - 16.00%
Fullerton India 14.00% - 33.00%
HDFC Bank 10.99% - 20.70%
ICICI Bank 10.99% - 18.40%
IndusInd Bank 12.99% - 20.00%
Kotak Bank 10.99% - 17.99%
RBL 14.00% - 18.00%
Standard Chartered Bank 10.99% - 14.49%
Tata Capital 11.49% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates January 2018
State Bank of India/SBI 8.30% - 8.60%
HDFC 8.35% - 8.95%
Bank of Baroda 8.30% - 9.30%
LIC Housing 8.35% - 8.70%
PNB Housing Finance 8.35% - 8.70%
ICICI Bank 8.35% - 8.85%
Axis Bank 8.35% - 8.75%
Citibank 8.60% - 9.35%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited 8.35% - 8.55%
Kotak Bank 8.35%
EMI Calculator