YES BANK Credit Card Customer Care Number for All States

Highlights

  • Call the YES BANK customer service if you have any issue related to the credit card!
  • Your every query will be resolved instantly when you dial YES BANK credit card customer care number from your registered mobile number.
  • Know your transaction history, reward earnings, bill payments and more with the help of YES BANK Customer Care Service!

YES BANK provides the best banking products to the customers and one of them is its credit cards. With the YES BANK credit card, you can get reward benefits on your spending and multiple privileges. Also, if you face any issue regarding the credit card then you can call the YES BANK credit card customer care number. The YES BANK customer service is effortless and will resolve your issue instantly. You can also hotlist or block your YES BANK credit card, if it is lost or stolen and secure yourself from any fraudulent transactions by contacting the YES BANK Customer Care team. For all general queries based on YES BANK services, you can contact the toll free number 1800 1200 from 8 am to 8 pm.

Table with State YES BANK credit card customer care numbers

State CityCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 86139489373
Vijayawada86639489373
Tirupati87739489373
Visakhapatnam89139489373
Arunachal Pradesh
Along (currently known as Aalo)378339489373
Mariyang 379839489373
Anini 380139489373
Miao 380639489373
Assam Diphu
367139489373
Goalpara
366339489373
Gohpur 371539489373
Golaghat 377439489373
BiharPatna 61239489373
Piro
618139489373
Purena 645439489373
Rajauli 633639489373
DelhiDelhi NCR1139489373
Maharashtra Mumbai2239489373
Goa Canacona 834639489373
Margaon 834239489373
Pangi 83239489373
Ponda 834339489373
PunjabLudhiana 16139489373
Patiala 17539489373
Chandigarh
17239489373
Uttar PradeshLucknow 52239489373
Allahabad 53239489373
Varanasi 54239489373
Gorakhpur 55139489373

YES BANK Credit Card Toll Free 24*7 Number

The toll free 24*7 YES BANK customer care number for credit cards is 1800-103-1212. If you are calling from outside India, then you can contact +912249350000 to address your YES bank credit card queries. These YES bank credit card customer care numbers are available all the time to provide the best customer service to the YES bank credit card customers.

People Also Look For  Bank Of Maharashtra Credit Card Customer Care Number

YES BANK Credit Card Customer Service through SMS

If you want to contact the YES bank customer service team through SMS, you can type <HELP>space<CUSTOMER ID> and send it to 9552220020. You can SMS on this number for any general enquiries about YES BANK banking services.

However, if you want to block your YES BANK credit card, you can type <BLKCCC>space<last four digits of your YES bank credit card number> and send it to 9840909000 from your registered mobile number.

YES BANK Credit Card Customer Care Email

If you want to have a written sort of communication regarding your query on the YES bank credit card, then customers can avail the YES BANK credit card customer care email service. You can write an email with all the necessary details in it and send it to [email protected] 

YES BANK Credit Card Grievance Redressal

If you are not convinced with the solutions given by the YES bank customer care service team, you can raise a complaint under the Grievance Redressal System and file a query to the senior officers. YES bank policy involves three levels in the Grievance Redressal Mechanism, which you need to follow to get a proper solution to your problem.

Level 1

  • You can visit any of the nearest branches of YES bank and file your complaint within the working hours. You can arrange a meeting with the Branch Manager and he will respond to your complaint. 
  • You can also reach out to the YES BANK credit card customer service team through their toll free number mentioned above, email or SMS service. 
  • You can file your complaint by filling the online complaint form at www.yesbank.in 
  • You can also write an email to [email protected] 
  • You can also reach out to the YES BANK team through their social media platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter etc. 
  • You can also use the official application of YES BANK to file your complaint.
People Also Look For  Punjab National Bank Credit Card Customer Care number

Level 2

If you do not get any satisfying response from the YES BANK customer service team at Level 1, you can approach the Grievance Redressal Officer at [email protected] and write an email to this particular address. The other contact details of the Grievance Redressal Officer are mentioned below-

Sangeeta P Head – Grievance Redressal

YES Bank Limited

YES Bank House,

Off Western Express Highway,

Santacruz East, Mumbai 400055

Email: [email protected]

Phone No: 022-39489373

Level 3

If your complaint is not addressed at level 2 properly, you can approach the Principal Nodal Officer of the bank. The contact details are mentioned below-

Shefali Singh Moza
Principal Nodal Officer
YES Bank Limited
YES Bank House,
Off Western Express Highway,
Santacruz East, Mumbai 400055
Email: [email protected]
Phone No: 022-39489374

Level 4

If you are still not convinced with the solution or if your complaint is not addressed within 30 days, you can move on to the final level which involves contacting the Banking Ombudsman of the city.

YES BANK Credit Card Customer Care Postal Address

If you want to share your complaint by post, you can write to the YES bank and send your letters to-

Corporate Headquarters

YES BANK House,

Off Western Express Highway,

Santacruz (East), Mumbai – 400055

Northern Regional Corporate Office

YES BANK Ltd,

Max Towers, Level 4,5 & 14A

Sector 16B, Noida

Uttar Pradesh 201301

People Also Look For

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Personal Loan Interest Rates August 2022
Fullerton India12.00% - 24.00%
HDFC Bank10.99% - 15.00%
ICICI Bank10.50% - 18.00%
IndusInd Bank10.49% - 31.50%
Kotak Bank10.75%
RBL17.50% - 26.00%
Standard Chartered Bank10.75% - 13.00%
Tata Capital10.75% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates August 2022
Axis Bank7.60% - 8.05%
Bank of Baroda7.45% - 8.80%
Citibank6.65% - 7.40%
HDFC8.10% - 9.10%
ICICI Bank7.10% - 8.85%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited8.65%
Kotak Bank7.50% - 8.10%
LIC Housing7.55% - 8.75%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance10.50%
PNB Housing Finance7.99% - 10.70%
Reliance Home Finance8.75% - 14.00%
State Bank of India/SBI7.05% - 8.05%
Tata Capital7.75%