Check Free CIBIL Score Online

Bank Of India Credit Card Customer Care Number

Highlights

  • Dial Bank Of India credit card customer care number and solve your queries!
  • Solve all your issues related to reward points, transactions, bill payments, etc through only a call!
  • Report the lost or stolen credit card complaint immediately and block your card!

You must be looking for a card provider that can offer you a credit card loaded with reward benefits and whose services are the best. Consider your search ends because of Bank Of India offers a wide range of credit cards along with the best customer service. You can contact the bank by calling the Bank Of India credit card customer care number from your registered mobile number. With the help of Bank Of India customer service, you can know your credit limit, current balance and transaction history. Also, you can block the credit card by informing the bank via calling the credit card customer care number. Just prefix your state code to 4042605 or 4042606 before calling the Bank Of India credit card customer care number. 

Table showing state BOI credit card customer care number

State CityCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 86140426005
Vijayawada86640426005
Tirupati87740426005
Visakhapatnam89140426005
Arunachal Pradesh
Along (currently known as Aalo)378340426005
Mariyang 379840426005
Anini 380140426005
Miao 380640426005
Assam Diphu
367140426005
Goalpara
366340426005
Gohpur 371540426005
Golaghat 377440426005
BiharPatna 61240426005
Piro
618140426005
Purena 645440426005
Rajauli 633640426005
DelhiDelhi NCR1140426005
Maharashtra Mumbai2240426005
Goa Canacona 834640426005
Margaon 834240426005
Pangi 83240426005
Ponda 834340426005
PunjabLudhiana 16140426005
Patiala 17540426005
Chandigarh
17240426005
Uttar PradeshLucknow 52240426005
Allahabad 53240426005
Varanasi 54240426005
Gorakhpur 55140426005

People Also Look For

People Also Look For  Bank Of Baroda Credit Card Customer Care Number

Free CIBIL Score Buy 24K 99.9% Pure Digital Gold Online
Personal Loan Interest Rates September 2020
Fullerton India14.00% - 33.00%
HDFC Bank10.75% - 21.45%
ICICI Bank10.75% - 18.49%
IndusInd Bank11.25%
Kotak Bank10.99% - 20.99%
RBL17.50% - 24.00%
Standard Chartered Bank11.00% - 15.00%
Tata Capital10.99% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates September 2020
Axis Bank7.75% - 8.55%
Bank of Baroda7.00% - 8.40%
Citibank8.20%
HDFC6.95% - 8.00%
ICICI Bank6.95% - 8.05%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited8.80% - 11.05%
Kotak Bank7.20% - 9.30%
LIC Housing6.90% - 7.90%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance9.00% - 9.10%
PNB Housing Finance8.60% - 9.45%
Reliance Home Finance8.75% - 14.00%
State Bank of India/SBI6.95% - 7.60%
Tata Capital9.20% - 9.35%