Bank Of India Credit Card Customer Care Number

Highlights

  • Dial Bank Of India credit card customer care number and solve your queries!
  • Solve all your issues related to reward points, transactions, bill payments, etc through only a call!
  • Report the lost or stolen credit card complaint immediately and block your card!

You must be looking for a card provider that can offer you a credit card loaded with reward benefits and whose services are the best. Consider your search ends because Bank Of India offers a wide range of credit cards along with the best customer service. You can contact the bank by calling the Bank Of India credit card customer care number from your registered mobile number. With the help of Bank Of India customer service, you can know your credit limit, current balance and transaction history.

If you have any general queries regarding the BOI services, you can contact the toll free number 1800 103 1906 / 1800 220 229.

There is another Bank Of India credit card customer care number that is open 24*7, however, it is chargeable – (022) – 40919191

Table showing state BOI credit card customer care number

State CityCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 86140426005
Vijayawada86640426005
Tirupati87740426005
Visakhapatnam89140426005
Arunachal Pradesh
Along (currently known as Aalo)378340426005
Mariyang 379840426005
Anini 380140426005
Miao 380640426005
Assam Diphu
367140426005
Goalpara
366340426005
Gohpur 371540426005
Golaghat 377440426005
BiharPatna 61240426005
Piro
618140426005
Purena 645440426005
Rajauli 633640426005
DelhiDelhi NCR1140426005
Maharashtra Mumbai2240426005
Goa Canacona 834640426005
Margaon 834240426005
Pangi 83240426005
Ponda 834340426005
PunjabLudhiana 16140426005
Patiala 17540426005
Chandigarh
17240426005
Uttar PradeshLucknow 52240426005
Allahabad 53240426005
Varanasi 54240426005
Gorakhpur 55140426005

BOI Credit Card Toll Free 24*7 Number

If you have any complaints or queries regarding your BOI credit card, then you can contact the customer care team of BOI with the help of the following numbers-

BOI Credit Card Customer Service through SMS

You can find the SMS codes and other helpline modes for different kinds of assistance related to your BOI credit card at https://www.bankofindia.co.in/Details/Helplines

BOI Credit Card Customer Care Email

If you have any complaint regarding your BOI credit card, or you have to report any fraud actions. OR your have to block your credit card due to loss or theft. You can report the issue and write an email to [email protected]

BOI Credit Card Grievance Redressal

If your issue related to your BOI credit card has not been resolved by the customer care team. You can further escalate the issue to the senior team by the BOI grievance redressal system.

To file a complaint or report a grievance, you need to fill the grievance form. The following link can help you reach directly to the page of BOI grievance form.  https://www.bankofindia.co.in/forms/Grievance

After filing the grievance. You can also track the status of your grievance by entering the Grievance Reference Number with the help of the following link – https://www.bankofindia.co.in/forms/GrievanceTrack

BOI Credit Card Customer Care Postal Address

If you want to write your complaint to the BOI head office. You can use the following postal address of BOI. Make sure to add all the necessary details regarding your grievance in the letter.

People Also Look For  Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Head Office :

BANK OF INDIA

STAR HOUSE

C – 5, “G” Block,

Bandra Kurla Complex,

Bandra (East),

Mumbai 400 051.

Ph: 022-66684444

People Also Look For

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Personal Loan Interest Rates September 2022
Fullerton India12.00% - 24.00%
HDFC Bank10.99% - 15.00%
ICICI Bank10.50% - 18.00%
IndusInd Bank10.49% - 31.50%
Kotak Bank10.75%
RBL17.50% - 26.00%
Standard Chartered Bank10.75% - 13.00%
Tata Capital10.75% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates September 2022
Axis Bank7.60% - 8.05%
Bank of Baroda7.45% - 8.80%
Citibank6.65% - 7.40%
HDFC8.10% - 9.10%
ICICI Bank7.10% - 8.85%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited8.65%
Kotak Bank7.99% - 8.60%
LIC Housing8.00% - 9.25%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance10.50%
PNB Housing Finance8.00% - 10.70%
Reliance Home Finance8.75% - 14.00%
State Bank of India/SBI8.00% - 8.55%
Tata Capital7.75%