Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Highlights

  • Get your queries solved quickly by calling the Axis Bank credit card customer care number!
  • Inform the lost or stolen credit card report immediately by calling these credit card customer care numbers!

Axis Bank offers the best credit cards in all categories such as travel, fuel, shopping, etc. There is a card for your every need. Also with the effortless and fast service of Axis Bank, you can solve your card queries instantly. To resolve your queries you can get in touch with the Axis bank credit card customer care service by calling their number. You can reach out to the Axis bank’s credit card customer care by dialling 67987700. However keep in mind that you need to prefix your state code before calling this number. Whether the credit card is lost/stolen or if you have any other query you can call the Axis Bank credit card customer care number. 

Table Showing Axis Bank credit card customer care numbers

State CityCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 86167987700
Vijayawada86667987700
Tirupati87767987700
Visakhapatnam89167987700
Arunachal Pradesh
Along (currently known as Aalo)378367987700
Mariyang 379867987700
Anini 380167987700
Miao 380667987700
Assam Diphu
367167987700
Goalpara
366367987700
Gohpur 371567987700
Golaghat 377467987700
BiharPatna 61267987700
Piro
618167987700
Purena 645467987700
Rajauli 633667987700
DelhiDelhi NCR1167987700
Maharashtra Mumbai2267987700
Goa Canacona 834667987700
Margaon 834267987700
Pangi 83267987700
Ponda 834367987700
PunjabLudhiana 16167987700
Patiala 17567987700
Chandigarh
17267987700
Uttar PradeshLucknow 52267987700
Allahabad 53267987700
Varanasi 54267987700
Gorakhpur 55167987700

Axis Bank Credit Card Toll Free 24*7 Number

In order to resolve the customer’s issues Axis bank offers the best in class credit card customer care service. You can get in touch with these credit card customer care number services by calling their toll free number i.e. 1860-419-5555 and 1860-500-5555. However, the number of agricultural and rural areas is 1800-419-5577.

People Also Look For  SBI Credit Card Customer Care Numbers

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Service for NRIs

Axis Bank has dedicated credit card customer care numbers for its overseas customers who want to enquire about their Axis bank credit card. The table below shows the Axis Bank credit card customer care numbers of various countries:

CountryCustomer Care Number
USA1855-205-5577
UK0808-178-5040
UAE8000-3570-3218
Saudi Arabia800-850-0000
Qatar00-800-100-348
Canada1855-436-0726
Singapore800-1206-355

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Email

You can also write an email to Axis Bank from your registered email id to [email protected] and get your query resolved. Whether you have lost your credit card or if it is stolen or even if you have any other query pertaining to your credit card you can write an email to the Axis bank’s credit card customer care service. However, it is important to address  complete issues in the mail along with the details such as your customer ID. 

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Postal Address

If you are not able to resolve your query by any of the above methods then. You can write a letter to Axis bank and mail it to their postal address. The bank would then reply with the most suitable solution for your problem. You can contact the bank’s corporate office or drop a letter on the address given below:

  • Axis Bank Limited, ‘Axis House’,

C-2, Wadia International Centre, Pandurang Budhkar Marg, 

Worli, Mumbai – 400 025

+91-22-24252525/43252525

+91-22-24251800

Axis Bank Credit Card Grievance Redressal

Axis Bank’s customers can contact the credit card customer care support team of Axis bank. However, if the solution provided is not satisfactory then the customers can connect with the nodal officers of Axis bank by writing a mail to them. Moreover you can also download and fill the grievance redressal form and mail it to the address that is mentioned in the form. However, if the response is still not satisfactory then you can get in touch with the principal nodal officer via email or letter.

People Also Look For  Canara Bank Credit Card Customer Care Numbers State Wise

People Also Look For

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Personal Loan Interest Rates October 2022
Fullerton India12.00% - 24.00%
HDFC Bank10.99% - 15.00%
ICICI Bank10.50% - 18.00%
IndusInd Bank10.49% - 31.50%
Kotak Bank10.75%
RBL17.50% - 26.00%
Standard Chartered Bank10.75% - 13.00%
Tata Capital10.75% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates October 2022
Axis Bank7.60% - 8.05%
Bank of Baroda7.45% - 8.80%
Citibank6.65% - 7.40%
HDFC8.10% - 9.10%
ICICI Bank7.10% - 8.85%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited8.65%
Kotak Bank7.99% - 8.60%
LIC Housing8.00% - 9.25%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance10.50%
PNB Housing Finance8.00% - 10.70%
Reliance Home Finance8.75% - 14.00%
State Bank of India/SBI8.00% - 8.55%
Tata Capital7.75%