Check Free CIBIL Score Online

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Highlights

  • Get your queries solved quickly by calling the Axis Bank credit card customer care number!
  • Inform the lost or stolen credit card report immediately by calling these credit card customer care numbers!

Axis Bank gives you the best credit card offers in all categories such as travel, fuel, shopping, etc. It provides a card for your every need. And, also with the effortless and fast service of Axis Bank, you can solve your card queries instantly. Just call the Axis Bank credit card customer care number by prefixing your state code. For instance, if you live in Mumbai then you can call the customer service by dialing 022-67987700. You can also write an email to Axis Bank from your registered email id to [email protected] and get your query solved. Whether the credit card is lost/stolen or if you have any other query you can call anytime the Axis Bank credit card customer care number. 

Table Showing Axis Bank credit card customer care numbers

State CityCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 86167987700
Vijayawada86667987700
Tirupati87767987700
Visakhapatnam89167987700
Arunachal Pradesh
Along (currently known as Aalo)378367987700
Mariyang 379867987700
Anini 380167987700
Miao 380667987700
Assam Diphu
367167987700
Goalpara
366367987700
Gohpur 371567987700
Golaghat 377467987700
BiharPatna 61267987700
Piro
618167987700
Purena 645467987700
Rajauli 633667987700
DelhiDelhi NCR1167987700
Maharashtra Mumbai2267987700
Goa Canacona 834667987700
Margaon 834267987700
Pangi 83267987700
Ponda 834367987700
PunjabLudhiana 16167987700
Patiala 17567987700
Chandigarh
17267987700
Uttar PradeshLucknow 52267987700
Allahabad 53267987700
Varanasi 54267987700
Gorakhpur 55167987700

People Also Look For  Vijaya Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Free CIBIL Score Buy 24K 99.9% Pure Digital Gold Online
Personal Loan Interest Rates August 2020
Fullerton India14.00% - 33.00%
HDFC Bank10.75% - 21.45%
ICICI Bank10.75% - 18.49%
IndusInd Bank11.25%
Kotak Bank10.99% - 20.99%
RBL17.50% - 24.00%
Standard Chartered Bank11.00% - 21.00%
Tata Capital10.99% - 18.00%
Home Loan Interest Rates August 2020
Axis Bank7.75% - 8.55%
Bank of Baroda6.85% - 7.85%
Citibank8.20%
HDFC6.95% - 8.00%
ICICI Bank6.95% - 8.05%
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited8.80% - 11.05%
Kotak Bank7.35% - 9.70%
LIC Housing6.90% - 7.90%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance9.00% - 9.10%
PNB Housing Finance8.60% - 9.45%
Reliance Home Finance8.75% - 14.00%
State Bank of India/SBI6.95% - 7.60%
Tata Capital9.20% - 9.35%